GUEST ARTISTS & TEACHERS
Since 2004, the VMC and RMI have served as presenters and co-sponsors of a wide range of guest artist presentations, typically combining a concert, master-classes for Fine Arts majors, and lecture-demonstrations for the whole TTU community.
MUSIC:
Randal Bays (Irish fiddle)
Chipper Thompson & Mason Brown (American roots music)
The Battlefield Band (Scottish music)
Sequentia (medieval music)
The Brock-McGuire Band (Irish music)
The McKassons (American & Scots roots music)
Mithril (American & Irish music)
Michael Black (singer-songwriter)
Kim Pineda (Renaissance & Baroque music)
Chatham Baroque (Baroque music)
Daniel Diaz (Argentine bandoneon)
Jostein Gundersen (Renaissance music)
Wendy Gillespie (medieval music)
Bernard Gordillo (Baroque music)
Elizabeth Ronan (Baroque music)
Pablo Champion (Baroque music)
Lucas Harris & Dan Swenberg (Renaissance music)
David Asbury (classical guitar)
Doug Goodhart (West African music)
DANCE:
James Belcher (Irish dance)
Carl Dreher (English ritual dance)
Shira Kammen (English country dance and music)
Michael Hamilton (American contra dance)
Anne McCallum (Irish dance)
Joseph Pimentel (English Country Dance)
Kalia Kliban (English Country Dance)
Randal Bays (Irish fiddle)
Chipper Thompson & Mason Brown (American roots music)
The Battlefield Band (Scottish music)
Sequentia (medieval music)
The Brock-McGuire Band (Irish music)
The McKassons (American & Scots roots music)
Mithril (American & Irish music)
Michael Black (singer-songwriter)
Kim Pineda (Renaissance & Baroque music)
Chatham Baroque (Baroque music)
Daniel Diaz (Argentine bandoneon)
Jostein Gundersen (Renaissance music)
Wendy Gillespie (medieval music)
Bernard Gordillo (Baroque music)
Elizabeth Ronan (Baroque music)
Pablo Champion (Baroque music)
Lucas Harris & Dan Swenberg (Renaissance music)
David Asbury (classical guitar)
Doug Goodhart (West African music)
DANCE:
James Belcher (Irish dance)
Carl Dreher (English ritual dance)
Shira Kammen (English country dance and music)
Michael Hamilton (American contra dance)
Anne McCallum (Irish dance)
Joseph Pimentel (English Country Dance)
Kalia Kliban (English Country Dance)